gamekeys.deals

Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location PC prices

4.5/5 Very Positive 12,674 Steam reviews

Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location costs $7.99 at Steam, the cheapest of 2 stores we compare. Its lowest tracked price is $7.99.

By Scott Cawthon. Released . Action, Adventure, Simulation.

Best price today

$7.99

Steam · PC · Global

No discount right now · list price $7.99

Lowest price we've tracked

View deal at Steam

2 stores · checked

Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location cover art

Compare Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location prices

2 Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location offers from 2 stores, cheapest first. Prices in USD.
Store Platform DRM Price
Steam Cheapest · Official store PC Steam
Microsoft Store Official store PC Microsoft Store

Store prices from IsThereAnyDeal.com; Steam prices from Steam's store, checked hourly.

Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location price history

Tracked since
Lowest price
$7.99 ·
Best price today
$7.99
Months of data
25
Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location: lowest price each month, September 2024 to September 2026 $7$8$8 low $7.99 24-0924-1125-0125-0325-0525-0725-0925-1126-0126-0326-0526-0726-09
Lowest price across all tracked stores in each month, in USD.
Monthly lows as a table
Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location lowest price by month (USD)
MonthLowest price
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99
$7.99

Price history from IsThereAnyDeal.com; gamekeys.deals has also tracked prices hourly since 24 September 2026.

About Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location

Welcome to Circus Baby's Pizza World, where family fun and interactivity go beyond anything you've seen at those *other* pizza places! Now hiring: Late night technician. Must enjoy cramped spaces and be comfortable around active machinery. Not responsible for death or dismemberment.

Description from Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location on Steam

Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location trailer and screenshots

Trailer 1 · video from Steam, loads when you press play

Trailer and screenshots from the Steam store; Copyright © 2016 Scott Cawthon. Image credits

Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location reviews and scores

Steam user reviews
90% positive
Very Positive
4.5 out of 5 stars
11,402 positive · 1,272 negative
12,674 reviews · checked · read them on Steam
RAWG player rating
3.18 out of 5
73 ratings · source: RAWG
Metacritic critic score
62 out of 100
source: Metacritic

Each score is shown on its own scale from its own source; they are not combined. The star value is Steam's positive share on a 5-point scale.

Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location game details

Release and publisher

Developer
Scott Cawthon
Publisher
Scott Cawthon
Released
Genres
Action, Adventure, Simulation, Indie
Series
Five Nights at Freddy's
Age rating
ESRB Teen
Links

Platform and features

Platforms
PlayStation 4, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch, PC
DRM
Steam, Microsoft Store
List price
$7.99
Average playtime
1 hours (RAWG players)
Languages
  • English
Features
  • Single-player
  • Family Sharing
Official stores
Xbox Store · PlayStation Store · Nintendo eShop (no price tracked)

Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location PC system requirements

Minimum

OS *
Win XP, 7, 8, Vista, 10
Processor
2 GHz Intel Pentium 4 or AMD Athlon or equivalent
Memory
1 GB RAM
Graphics
1 GB
Storage
1 GB available space
OS *
Win XP, 7, 8, Vista, 10
Processor
2 GHz Intel Pentium 4 or AMD Athlon or equivalent
Memory
2 GB RAM
Graphics
2 GB
Storage
2 GB available space

From the Steam store.

Games like Five Nights at Freddy's: Sister Location

How we check prices

Prices are in US dollars, checked every hour, before local tax and fees and without coupons; confirm the final price on the store's page. How we check prices